Friday, April 30, 2010

Thursday, April 29, 2010

rase cam nak balik kampom..

AsTaga....

Huhuhu
akhirnya azab akaun sudah berehhh..
huRm..
still got TWO more paper to go!
Nadia boleh!
yuhuuuu!
=)
Nadia weyhh,,
pls jgn mls cam taik..
Hahahaha,,,
DAmn kau setan!
nyahhhhhhh kaww!

Wednesday, April 28, 2010

HOLD ON

This world
This world is cold
But you don't
You don't have to go
You're feeling sad, you're feeling lonely, and no one seems to care
Your mother's gone and your father hits you
This pain you cannot bear

But we all bleed the same way as you do
And we all have the same things to go through

Hold on if you feel like letting go
Hold on it gets better than you know

Your days
You say they're way too long
And your nights
You can't sleep at all
Hold on
And you're not sure what you're waiting for, but you don't want to know more
And you're not sure what you're looking for, but you don't want to know more

But we all bleed the same way as you do
And we all have the same things to go through

Hold on if you feel like letting go
Hold on it gets better than you know
Don't stop looking, you're one step closer
Don't stop searching, it's not over
Hold on

What are you looking for?
What are you waiting for?
Do you know what you're doing to me?
Go ahead...What are you waiting for?

Hold on if you feel like letting go
Hold on it gets better than you know
Don't stop looking, you're one step closer
Don't stop searching, it's not over
Hold on if you feel like letting go
Hold on it gets better than you know
Hold on

,,,

good charlotte
:)

Tuesday, April 27, 2010

Lenka, one of my favorite artists, second favorite song by her. : )

Trouble he will find you, no matter where you go, oh oh
No matter if you're fast, no matter if you're slow, oh oh
The eye of the storm or the cry in the morn, oh oh
You're fine for a while but you start to lose control...
He's there in the dark
He's there in my heart
He waits in the wings
He's gotta play a part
Trouble is a friend yeah trouble is a friend of mine
Ah ooh...
Trouble is a friend but trouble is a foe, oh oh
And no matter what I feed him he always seems to grow, oh oh
He sees what I see and he knows what I know, oh oh
So don't forget as you ease on down the road...
He's there in the dark
He's there in my heart
He waits in the wings
He's gotta play a part
Trouble is a friend yeah trouble is a friend of mine
oh oh
So don't be alarmed if he takes you by the arm
I won't let him win but Im a sucker for his charm
Trouble is a friend yeah trouble is a friend of mine
ah ooh
How I hate the way he makes me feel
And how I try to make him leave,

OMG!

Help me, i don’t even know what is real
I think I’m old enough to know how to do
I need someone else to tell me that
i don’t need to follow you
But i think I might as well just go with you
Peer pressure is coming and get me
Peer pressure is hiding underneath my bed
It always making me the thing that I don’t want to
Peer pressure is trying hard to change me
That seem only looking for thrill
I think I’m was enough to know how to feel
I need someone else to tell me that
I don’t need to follow you
But i think i might end up just being like you
Peer pressure is coming and get me
Peer pressure is sliding underneath my bed
It always making me the thing that I don’t want to
Peer pressure is trying hard to change me
Peer pressure is coming and get me
Peer pressure is sliding underneath my bed
It always making me the thing that I don’t want to
Peer pressure is trying hard to change me

Monday, April 26, 2010

HeLp Me

esok database. yeah u can do it bebeh!
pls.
moga aku dpt jwb dgn tenang.
huhuhu.
:)
doa+usaha+tawakal.
insha-Allah.
(:

Sunday, April 25, 2010

huaaaaaaa

wahh bosan nyer,,

bile la nk hbs final


huhuhuhu

Sunday, April 11, 2010

it's heaven!

10.4.2010
alhamdulillah smpai jua saye ke rumah terchenta..:)
ohh gumbira sekali!
tepat kol 6.03 trun..jln gedek2 smbil erek beg beroda ku ituh..
herm bdebar jugak..(mcm xbese) hehehe! tenten2.. nmpk ayah aku mnggu kt selekoh sane.. so now,no worries..hikx2..akhirnya smpai suda ke rumah ku.. :)
suker2..smpai umah aku pggl emakk..pelok mak..hihi..pahtu adik aku tuh,,kaco die tdo n kakak ku yg syok tido tuh pom dikaco oleh aku! hakx3.. ngeehhhh..
b4 merehat kn badan yg penat inehhh.. aku mandi.. mnunaikan pe yg ptt n ape lg tido larhhhhhhhh! keh2..

tup2 da kul 10a.m..
lena2 aku tido perghh ayah aku kejut kn..
ermm...ggu ajer...tp rupa2 nya maw ajak aku p umah kakak ku ke kerteh umah kakak ku..(bia da taw pom)hehehe! && mahu ke umah pak awi,mahu nengok cucu baru nya..spupu i da dpt anak.!baby girl,,(:
odw p sane ayah aku sggh la satu restoran..di rusila..wau!di situ kami mkn roti canai..sedap!!hihi
sampai suda kt umah kakak ku..
waoooo! yaye! dpt ku jmpe anak buah ku.. one && only.. si aiman tershayang!!! sampai sane kakak ku,along wt nasi ayam special.hoho! holiau lar..perghh kygggg!yahoo~~ hee!!:))after dat,,sggah kt umah mak jah kt cheneh..
pastu ke umah paksdare aku kt felda neram,smpdn kmmn n kntan..
spupu ku busa,da dpt anak..katenya 2.4.2010 ari jumaat mgu lps..die slmt mlhrkn baby girl..name puteri nya adriana batrisya bt mohd hafiz.. how sweet she is!
spupu aku tuh sebaya aku,,hukx2..takpe rezeki masing2!tahniah2..
pah tu g umah makcikmek iaitu kakak kpd ayah aku..
borak2 da lewat ptg..
kami pon da nk blk,,
sggh kmmn beli satar n otak2!baru pure!hahahaha!
sedap2!(suker mkn dekpom)

neh gmbr yg smpt ku amek..
dis is us! :D


baby adriana


otak-otak made by kmmn's ppl


satar made by kmmn's ppl


cik ya sayang aiman byk2!muachhhxx!xD


aku yg poyo..hahaha!thnx to kak long!hihi

Friday, April 9, 2010

Batu Pahat - Kuala Terengganu

eeeeeeeiii
xsabo nk lek kg..
da setle sume keje!yaye!
huhu..
now nk bsh bju n kms2 brg..
tp ptg neh left 1 class ag..
huhu..(tpakse ar)
last class for this sem..buwerrrkk..
((=
hahaha!
xsaba jmpe mak,ayah,along,ayem,nor,saher n aiman..
huhuhu! :))
Dr B.P kul 9 p.m sapa K.T lam kul 6 a.m gtu ar.. huhu
:)

ape lg jom bsh bju..
hahaha!

smbl dgr lagu arctic monkeys!
opss jgn jd monyet suda..hakx2
yeeeyee!xsaba xsaba..huhu


p/s : all i wanted was you! (:

Best I Ever Had



taking from this album! thumbs up! *****


VERTICAL HORIZON
Best I Ever Had (Grey Sky Morning)"

So you sailed away
Into a grey sky morning
Now I'm here to stay
Love can be so boring

Nothing's quite the same now
I just say your name now

[Chorus]
But it's not so bad
You're only the best I ever had
You don't want me back
You're just the best I ever had

So you stole my world
Now I'm just a phony
Remembering the girl
Leaves me down and lonely

Send it in a letter
Make yourself feel better

[Chorus]
But it's not so bad
You're only the best I ever had
You don't need me back
You're just the best I ever had

And it may take some time to
Patch me up inside
But I can't take it so I
Run away and hide
And I may find in time that
You were always right
You're always right

So you sailed away
Into a grey sky morning
Now I'm here to stay
Love can be so boring

What was it you wanted
Could it be I'm haunted

[Chorus]
But it's not so bad
You're only the best I ever had
I don't want you back
You're just the best I ever had
The best I ever had
The best I ever

p.s : lots of meaning..huhu:(

avril ramona lavigne

my lady..hehehe! :)
she's a punk-rock queen! (:


a wi bit clumsy.. haha! but i like! :)

muahhhxxx! :*

hurmmm...

hahaha!

ermmm..

hee..

ngee

today is friday!
morning peeps! (:
hahahaha!
stupid is stupid.
crazy is crazy.
love is love.
koyaaaaaaaaaa! :))
ahakxxx! (:
wehh bosann bohhhh...'uhuhuhu
tggl bape jam ag nk blk tganu ku t'cinta..
huhukx!
huuuu...
erm..paramore rock aite?hee,,
ntah la aku dgr jer.. yeyehhhh!
hahahahh!
neh antara singer yg aku suke the most..cehhhttt

sweet isn't it.


hi all! :)



huhu..she rock ma world.all these become memory?eh betol ker die da divorce?uhukx.
past is done.hehehe!
neh gmbr2 lame.saje nk share,hihihi!:)

finally

yiehaaaaaaaaaa...
akhir nya da siap pom assignment neh?
huhuhuhuhu..
pepagi neh xtaw lak nk ckp per..
pg2 lyn layan lagu rock..
mmg giler! hehehe! :)

sing along dude!! yeyehhh!

Paramore turn in off

i scraped my knees while i was praying
and found a demon in my safest haven
seems like its getting harder to believe in anything
and just to get lost in all my selfish thoughts

i wanna know what itd be like
to find perfection in my pride
to see nothing in the light but turn it off in all my spite, in all my spite ill turn it off

and the worst part is before it gets any better were headed for a cliff
and in the freefall i will realize i'm better off when I hit the bottom

tragedy it seems unending
im watching everyone i looked up to break and bending
were taking short cuts and false illusions just to cut out the hero

well i can see behind the curtain
the wheels are creaking, turning
its all wrong the way were working
towards a goal thats nonexistent, its nonexistent but we just keep believing

and the worst part is before it gets any better were headed for a cliff
and in the freefall i will realize i'm better off when I hit the bottom

i wanna know what itd be like
to find perfection in my pride
to see nothing in the light but turn it off in all my spite, in all my spite ill turn it off
just turn it off again
again, again, again.

and the worst part is before it gets any better were headed for a cliff
and in the freefall i will realize i'm better off when I hit the bottom
and the worst part is before it gets any better were headed for a cliff
and in the freefall i will realize i'm better off when I hit the bottom


p.s : one of my fav song eva-
if u don't like.pls fuck-off ! hahaha! (:

tetido...Hukx!

ala...
tetido nk buwat Kontrak so-sial..
subjek yg agak history..
argggggghhhh..
xsuker..
huhuhuhuhuhu!
tp apakan daya kena wat gak..
jom smbg blk!
huhuhu..
yayay!
esok alik kg!
hhihi..
xsabo akuuuu aw!
:)
luv ya!
don't wanna be ya! :))

Thursday, April 8, 2010

gud afternoon folks!

peeps && all ppl.
HAHAHAHA
XTAU NK TULIS PE...
DUK DLM LAB ONLINE..
TUTORIAL DISKRIT..
LAST TURIAL..
SEDEY..
HUHUHU

Sunday, April 4, 2010

kejot

hahahaha!
thnx to sis tira kite yg mnembol kn smgt nk update blog.:)
erm,i have no idea to say,but,,
jap..nk mkr jap..
hahahaha!
td tgh kusyuk2 aku bace buku,tetibe bunyik fire-drill tkejot berok ako.hahaha.
ala kena kumpol kt tmpt kcmsn,mmg dok suke. huehue2.[dok lah kusyuk mane pom bace tu]..
mcm bese la demo bile kbkrn blaku.hope tidak akan blaku lah..Uhuhu..mtk jaoh!shuhhhh!
xde idea daaa nk ckp mende.
jeng orh ayat.hahaha!
thats all 4 tonite![nk subuh dos]
tp gtu arh ayat!
hahahaha!
huhu